HouseValuation
Home·GL7·Valuation

BLITHE BARN, GL7 5SH

Other·440·EPC E
Estimated value
£2,874,080

Median £6,532/m² in your area × 440 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £1,999,000£5,500,000
Estimated value: £2,874,080Last sold (Jun 2021): £1,000,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 72/100 — a gain of 25 points.

Sales near GL7 5SH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE OLD MANOR HOUSE
GL7 7BB · Other
Dec 2025£1,550,000394£3,934E83%
GOODFELLOWS
GL7 3JG · Other
Apr 2025£2,750,000421£6,532F73%
GOODFELLOWS
GL7 3JG · Other
Apr 2025£2,750,000421£6,532F73%
AYCOTE BARN
GL7 7EP · Other
Nov 2025£1,999,000364£5,492D73%
RANBURY FARM BUILDINGS (BARN ONE) LONDON ROAD
GL7 5HN · Other
Nov 2025£600,00072%
RANBURY FARM BARNS (EASTERN GARAGE) LONDON ROAD
GL7 5HN · Other
Nov 2025£600,00072%
THE COTSWOLD CLUB WATERMOOR ROAD
GL7 1LF · Other
Mar 2025£310,000378£820C70%
HEATH HOUSE GLOUCESTER ROAD
GL7 7HS · Other
Jan 2026£400,000229£1,747D69%
READY TOKEN HOUSE
GL7 5SX · Detached
Feb 2025£5,500,000500£11,000E68%
THE OLD BAKEHOUSE
GL7 5SH · Detached
Dec 2024£2,200,000319£6,897E67%

Dig deeper into this address