HouseValuation
Home·GL7·Valuation

3, THE LIMES, GL7 5RF

Terraced·175·EPC C
Estimated value
£563,325

Median £3,219/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £521,500£735,000
Estimated value: £563,325Last sold (Dec 2014): £575,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near GL7 5RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 THE STABLES
GL7 3FE · Terraced
Jan 2026£735,000184£3,995C84%
8 COTSWOLD CLOSE
GL7 1XR · Terraced
Feb 2026£521,500162£3,219D82%
ISIS LAKES (48) SPINE ROAD EAST
GL7 5LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,000125£2,240D81%
ISIS LAKES (85) SPINE ROAD EAST
GL7 5LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£306,000125£2,448D81%
ISIS LAKES (81) SPINE ROAD EAST
GL7 5LT · Terraced
Dec 2025£315,000125£2,520D79%
13 TROTMAN WALK
GL7 1RJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£409,000128£3,195C79%
SUMMER LAKE (14) SPINE ROAD EAST
GL7 5LW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£710,000159£4,465C79%
65 SEVERELLS DRIVE
GL7 6GZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£604,500151£4,003A79%
ISIS LAKES (21) SPINE ROAD EAST
GL7 5LT · Terraced
Oct 2025£306,000125£2,448D77%
21 THE LIMES
GL7 5RF · Detached
Jan 2026£612,500128£4,785C77%