HouseValuation
Home·GL7·Valuation

2, STRATTON HEIGHTS, GL7 2RH

Terraced·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£393,645

Median £3,423/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £409,000£545,000
Estimated value: £393,645Last sold (Jun 2011): £165,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near GL7 2RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 STRATTON MILL
GL7 2HN · Terraced
Oct 2025£463,00098£4,724C86%
13 TROTMAN WALK
GL7 1RJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£409,000128£3,195C85%
15 FORSTALL WAY
GL7 1LS · Terraced
Jan 2026£480,000114£4,211C84%
31 CORINIUM GATE
GL7 2PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£545,000125£4,360C84%
MILL VILLAGE (ORCHARD COTTAGE, 3) LOWER MILL LANE
GL7 6FP · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,000103£1,893C83%
17A QUEEN STREET
GL7 1HD · Terraced
Feb 2026£445,000130£3,423D82%
40 COXWELL STREET
GL7 2BH · Terraced
Sept 2025£375,000100£3,750D82%
ISIS LAKES (48) SPINE ROAD EAST
GL7 5LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,000125£2,240D82%
ISIS LAKES (85) SPINE ROAD EAST
GL7 5LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£306,000125£2,448D82%
19 THE ORCHARD
GL7 4BL · Terraced
Nov 2025£310,00098£3,163C82%

Dig deeper into this address