HouseValuation
Home·GL7·Valuation

2, GLOUCESTER STREET, GL7 2DG

Detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£394,197

Median £4,531/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £435,000£660,000
Estimated value: £394,197Last sold (Jan 2005): £230,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near GL7 2DG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 BERRY HILL CRESCENT
GL7 2HF · Detached
Aug 2025£660,00089£7,416D84%
10 THESSALY ROAD
GL7 2NG · Detached
Jul 2025£450,00094£4,787D84%
46 BOWLING GREEN ROAD
GL7 2ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00091£4,066D84%
FISHERMANS COTTAGE, 76 MILL VILLAGE
GL7 6FR · Detached
Dec 2025£362,00087£4,161D83%
3 HUXLEY COURT
GL7 5XF · Detached
Nov 2025£625,00097£6,443D82%
MILDREDS FARM (THE LONG BARN 5)
GL7 5PR · Detached
Feb 2026£435,00098£4,439E82%
17 MORESTALL DRIVE
GL7 1TF · Detached
Nov 2025£435,00096£4,531D82%
4 CHURCH LANE
GL7 3LG · Detached
Jan 2026£425,00082£5,183E81%
2A QUEEN ELIZABETH ROAD
GL7 1DJ · Detached
Oct 2025£346,00089£3,888D81%
GREYSTONES SOUTH MEAD
GL7 1PB · Detached
Sept 2025£340,000100£3,400D80%

Dig deeper into this address