Estimated value
£304,200
Median £4,225/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,100Median £282,500£485,000
Estimated value: £304,200Last sold (Nov 2021): £310,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near GL7 2BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 BOWLING GREEN ROAD GL7 2EZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £332,500 | 76 | £4,375 | C | 87% |
211 NORTH HOME ROAD GL7 1HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 81 | £3,148 | C | 85% |
53 HANSTONE CLOSE GL7 1WX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £269,256 | 62 | £4,343 | C | 85% |
16 MARTIN CLOSE GL7 1XY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £282,500 | 75 | £3,767 | C | 84% |
56 BERKELEY CLOSE GL7 5UW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 74 | £3,243 | C | 83% |
6 MICHAELS MEAD GL7 1WE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 66 | £4,394 | C | 83% |
17 PECKHAM WALK GL7 1BF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £122,100 | 72 | £1,696 | C | 83% |
8 PURLEY ROAD GL7 1EP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 71 | £4,225 | D | 83% |
49 CHELTENHAM ROAD GL7 2JB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 78 | £3,462 | E | 82% |