HouseValuation
Home·GL6·Valuation

QUESTOVER, BUTT STREET, GL6 9JS

Detached·393·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,817,232

Median £4,624/m² in your area × 393 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £850,000£3,100,000
Estimated value: £1,817,232Last sold (Dec 2024): £1,900,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near GL6 9JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FRANAKER
GL6 9HP · Detached
Oct 2024£1,750,000373£4,692D77%
THE BRIARS TOBACCONIST ROAD
GL6 9JJ · Detached
Sept 2025£695,000203£3,424D73%
PEACHES BARTON FARM
GL6 9BB · Detached
Sept 2025£3,100,000533£5,816D73%
COPPER BEECHES KNAPP LANE
GL6 6YE · Detached
Jan 2026£785,000200£3,925D72%
5 BESBURY PARK
GL6 9EN · Detached
Feb 2026£615,000133£4,624D72%
FULMER BUTT STREET
GL6 9JS · Detached
Jul 2025£675,000135£5,000D72%
CROFT ORCHARD GLOUCESTER STREET
GL6 6QN · Detached
Jun 2025£1,525,000279£5,466D72%
HOARSTONES FIDGES LANE
GL6 7DW · Detached
Mar 2026£850,000235£3,617C71%
PAX, 18B BUTT STREET
GL6 9JS · Detached
May 2025£430,000109£3,945D70%
NUPEND FARM BOSCOMBE LANE
GL6 0PZ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,300,000326£3,988E70%

Dig deeper into this address