HouseValuation
Home·GL6·Valuation

2, ALSTONE COTTAGES, GL6 8BD

Semi-detached·102·EPC E
Estimated value
£440,232

Median £4,316/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £419,000£520,000
Estimated value: £440,232Last sold (Jul 1998): £123,500

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near GL6 8BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BRAMLEY
GL6 8LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£419,000117£3,581D86%
MOUSE HOUSE HIGH STREET
GL6 8DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£440,000102£4,314D84%
9 MUNDAY CLOSE
GL6 8DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000105£3,667C84%
SHAANCE THE RIDGE
GL6 8HD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00081£4,691D82%
VINE COTTAGE (2) HIGH STREET
GL6 8DH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,000115£4,522C82%
30 CHASEWOOD CORNER
GL6 8JS · Detached
Feb 2026£420,00096£4,375D81%
40 STONECOTE RIDGE
GL6 8JY · Detached
Feb 2026£404,000103£3,922D81%
JASMINE COTTAGES
GL6 8LR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£417,00092£4,533D81%
LAVENDER COTTAGE COPPICE HILL
GL6 8DZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£505,000117£4,316D81%
20 PARK ROAD
GL6 0HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000103£3,883D80%

Dig deeper into this address