HouseValuation
Home·GL6·Valuation

2, ORCHARD SPRINGS, GL6 0FB

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£402,132

Median £4,278/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £385,000£440,000
Estimated value: £402,132Last sold (Apr 2001): £120,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near GL6 0FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 PARK ROAD
GL6 0HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000103£3,883D88%
9 WOODPECKER WALK
GL6 0HQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00080£2,313D88%
HAYESLEY COTTAGE (2) WINDSOREDGE
GL6 0NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,00095£4,474D86%
SHAANCE THE RIDGE
GL6 8HD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00081£4,691D86%
4 NYMPSFIELD ROAD
GL6 0EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00069£4,058D85%
41 CHURCHILL ROAD
GL6 0DJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,00083£4,458C83%
MOUSE HOUSE HIGH STREET
GL6 8DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£440,000102£4,314D82%
56 BRACELANDS
GL6 7DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,00090£4,278D82%
9 MUNDAY CLOSE
GL6 8DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000105£3,667C82%
18 BLUEBELL CHASE
GL6 8PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00080£4,063C82%

Dig deeper into this address