HouseValuation
Home·GL56·Valuation

32, CORNFLOWER ROAD, GL56 9PS

Detached·130·EPC B
Estimated value
£582,270

Median £4,479/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £645,000£750,000
Estimated value: £582,270Last sold (Nov 2024): £740,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near GL56 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 CORNFLOWER ROAD
GL56 9PR · Detached
Aug 2025£675,000130£5,192B85%
STONELEIGH TODENHAM ROAD
GL56 9NJ · Detached
Oct 2025£360,000116£3,103C83%
8A STIRLING WAY
GL56 0GS · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000138£4,710C83%
60 SUMMERS WAY
GL56 0GA · Detached
Mar 2026£567,500127£4,469C83%
8 NURSERY CLOSE
GL56 9NH · Detached
Jul 2025£645,000144£4,479C80%
12 SUMMERS WAY
GL56 0GA · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000126£3,492C80%
3 VANGUARD WAY
GL56 0FN · Detached
Sept 2025£530,000127£4,173B80%
NORTHCOTE HIGH STREET
GL56 0AD · Detached
Feb 2026£750,000117£6,410D79%
6 LYSANDER WAY
GL56 0GF · Detached
Nov 2025£570,000131£4,351C79%
11 CHURCHILL SQUARE
GL56 9RR · Detached
Jun 2025£700,000148£4,730C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address