HouseValuation
Home·GL56·Valuation

16, CORNFLOWER ROAD, GL56 9PS

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£361,675

Median £4,255/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£224,000Median £375,000£450,000
Estimated value: £361,675Last sold (Aug 2016): £197,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near GL56 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 STATION ROAD
GL56 9ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00097£3,918C89%
48 SPRINGFIELD
GL56 9EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00095£4,737C87%
12 STONEBRIDGE
GL56 9PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00094£4,255E83%
31 WINDSOR ROAD
GL56 0EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£234,50077£3,045B82%
54 LYSANDER WAY
GL56 0GF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00081£4,630C82%
22 WYDELANDS
GL56 9LA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£300,00075£4,000C82%
10 VALETTA WAY
GL56 0FG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00089£4,663B82%
22 CORNFLOWER ROAD
GL56 9PS · Terraced
Apr 2025£227,50075£3,033C81%
8 BUTTERCUP CLOSE
GL56 9PZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£323,00062£5,210C81%
48 CORNFLOWER ROAD
GL56 9PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£224,00071£3,155C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address