Estimated value
£362,886
Median £3,902/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,000Median £345,000£595,000
Estimated value: £362,886Last sold (Dec 2016): £216,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near GL54 2EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 RYE CLOSE GL54 2EB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £372,500 | 90 | £4,139 | C | 94% |
58 ABBOTS LEYS ROAD GL54 5QX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 80 | £3,500 | C | 86% |
3 SPRINGBANK VILLAS GL54 2AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 81 | £5,802 | D | 86% |
66 BARNSLEY WAY GL54 2GJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 82 | £2,134 | C | 85% |
58A MELVILLE ESTATE GL54 2EU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 82 | £3,902 | C | 85% |
90 ROMAN WAY GL54 2HD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 84 | £4,107 | C | 84% |
1 EAGLE DRIVE GL54 2GW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £385,000 | 102 | £3,775 | C | 84% |
19 HAWKER SQUARE GL54 2NT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £307,500 | 80 | £3,844 | C | 83% |
CHAPEL HOUSE CLAPTON ROW GL54 2DN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £595,000 | 95 | £6,263 | E | 83% |