HouseValuation
Home·GL54·Valuation

3, RYE CLOSE, GL54 2EB

Terraced·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£417,120

Median £4,740/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £370,000£732,000
Estimated value: £417,120Last sold (Jul 2003): £157,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near GL54 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 RYE CLOSE
GL54 2EB · Terraced
Dec 2025£372,50090£4,139C91%
3 SOUTH TERRACE
GL54 2LG · Terraced
Jan 2026£365,00077£4,740D89%
3 SPRINGBANK VILLAS
GL54 2AR · Terraced
Jan 2026£470,00081£5,802D89%
2 THE POUND
GL54 2PJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£370,00078£4,744D89%
CHAPEL HOUSE CLAPTON ROW
GL54 2DN · Terraced
Jan 2026£595,00095£6,263E86%
5 WRIGHT CLOSE
GL54 2NR · Terraced
Nov 2025£300,00087£3,448E84%
58 ABBOTS LEYS ROAD
GL54 5QX · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,00080£3,500C83%
12
GL54 2PN · Terraced
Sept 2025£732,00098£7,469E82%
66 BARNSLEY WAY
GL54 2GJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£175,00082£2,134C82%
58A MELVILLE ESTATE
GL54 2EU · Terraced
Sept 2025£320,00082£3,902C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address