HouseValuation
Home·GL53·Valuation

25, GABELL ROAD, GL53 9FA

Terraced·142·EPC C
Estimated value
£668,820

Median £4,710/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £650,000£995,000
Estimated value: £668,820Last sold (Mar 2014): £435,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near GL53 9FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 GABELL ROAD
GL53 9FA · Terraced
Feb 2026£620,000141£4,397B93%
105 NAUNTON CRESCENT
GL53 7BE · Terraced
Mar 2026£555,000127£4,370C86%
7 ST MICHAELS CLOSE
GL53 9DW · Terraced
Feb 2026£460,000105£4,381C84%
243A OLD BATH ROAD
GL53 9EF · Terraced
Mar 2025£635,000128£4,961C81%
SALTERLEY GRANGE (12)
GL53 9QW · Terraced
Oct 2025£995,000131£7,595E80%
18 PILFORD AVENUE
GL53 9EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£660,000147£4,490D80%
10 SANDFORD STREET
GL53 7JW · Terraced
Mar 2026£509,000151£3,371E80%
26 ASQUITH ROAD
GL53 7EL · Terraced
Oct 2025£650,000138£4,710D78%
SALTERLEY GRANGE (9)
GL53 9QW · Terraced
Aug 2025£678,640131£5,180E78%
48 COPT ELM ROAD
GL53 8AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£697,000131£5,321C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address