HouseValuation
Home·GL53·Valuation

5, HARTLEY CLOSE, GL53 9DN

Detached·193·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,025,602

Median £5,314/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £925,000£1,315,000
Estimated value: £1,025,602Last sold (Mar 2021): £806,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near GL53 9DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MEADOWBANK COCKLEFORD
GL53 9NW · Detached
Dec 2025£925,000188£4,920E85%
7 HARTLEY CLOSE
GL53 9DN · Detached
Feb 2026£820,000124£6,613D84%
4 THE AVENUE
GL53 9BJ · Detached
Nov 2025£1,315,000169£7,781E84%
10 SMITHWOOD GROVE
GL53 9JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£530,000166£3,193D81%
11 MOOREND GLADE
GL53 9AT · Detached
Jul 2025£1,040,000214£4,860C80%
3 BAFFORD APPROACH
GL53 9HH · Detached
Mar 2025£797,500176£4,531D80%
CONYGREE HOUSE COBERLEY ROAD
GL53 9QY · Detached
Mar 2025£1,250,000189£6,614D80%
14 WITHYHOLT PARK
GL53 9BP · Detached
Jan 2026£875,000151£5,795C80%
RIVERSIDE BAFFORD LANE
GL53 8DP · Detached
Dec 2025£930,000175£5,314C80%
31A LEDMORE ROAD
GL53 8RA · Detached
Sept 2025£860,000169£5,089D80%

Dig deeper into this address