HouseValuation
Home·GL53·Valuation

25, CEDAR COURT ROAD, GL53 7RB

Terraced·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£439,300

Median £4,775/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £442,000£507,000
Estimated value: £439,300Last sold (Mar 2013): £220,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near GL53 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 NAUNTON CRESCENT
GL53 7BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,00089£4,775D87%
39 FRANCIS STREET
GL53 7NY · Terraced
Oct 2025£450,00082£5,488C86%
7 ST MICHAELS CLOSE
GL53 9DW · Terraced
Feb 2026£460,000105£4,381C85%
34 NAUNTON LANE
GL53 7BH · Terraced
Feb 2026£352,50071£4,965C84%
4 EWLYN TERRACE
GL53 7PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£361,50780£4,519D84%
9 MURVAGH CLOSE
GL53 7QX · Terraced
Nov 2025£465,00086£5,407D84%
9 SCHOOL ROAD
GL53 8AU · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,00090£3,556C84%
9 FAIRHAVEN ROAD
GL53 7PH · Terraced
Aug 2025£442,00094£4,702C84%
35 MOOREND STREET
GL53 0EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£507,00080£6,338C84%
5 KING HENRY CLOSE
GL53 7EZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£350,00092£3,804C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address