HouseValuation
Home·GL53·Valuation

2, FAIRHAVEN STREET, GL53 7PL

Terraced·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£387,270

Median £4,965/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£327,500Median £370,000£465,000
Estimated value: £387,270Last sold (Jun 2006): £235,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near GL53 7PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 NAUNTON LANE
GL53 7BH · Terraced
Feb 2026£352,50071£4,965C90%
15 FAIRHAVEN STREET
GL53 7PL · Terraced
Sept 2025£360,00082£4,390D88%
15 NAUNTON CRESCENT
GL53 7BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,00089£4,775D87%
25 KING HENRY CLOSE
GL53 7EZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£330,00067£4,925C87%
39 FRANCIS STREET
GL53 7NY · Terraced
Oct 2025£450,00082£5,488C86%
25 FAIRHAVEN STREET
GL53 7PL · Terraced
Jun 2025£370,00071£5,211D86%
41 KING ARTHUR CLOSE
GL53 7EX · Terraced
Oct 2025£327,50078£4,199C86%
4 EWLYN TERRACE
GL53 7PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£361,50780£4,519D84%
9 MURVAGH CLOSE
GL53 7QX · Terraced
Nov 2025£465,00086£5,407D84%
20 FAIRFIELD AVENUE
GL53 7PN · Terraced
Aug 2025£392,00067£5,851C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address