Estimated value
£424,975
Median £4,775/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £425,000£507,000
Estimated value: £424,975Last sold (Aug 2023): £457,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near GL53 7EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 KING ARTHUR CLOSE GL53 7EX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £327,500 | 78 | £4,199 | C | 92% |
35 KING ARTHUR CLOSE GL53 7EX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £340,000 | 76 | £4,474 | C | 89% |
15 NAUNTON CRESCENT GL53 7BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 89 | £4,775 | D | 87% |
39 FRANCIS STREET GL53 7NY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 82 | £5,488 | C | 86% |
34 NAUNTON LANE GL53 7BH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £352,500 | 71 | £4,965 | C | 84% |
4 EWLYN TERRACE GL53 7PD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £361,507 | 80 | £4,519 | D | 84% |
9 MURVAGH CLOSE GL53 7QX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 86 | £5,407 | D | 84% |
9 SCHOOL ROAD GL53 8AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 90 | £3,556 | C | 84% |
9 FAIRHAVEN ROAD GL53 7PH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £442,000 | 94 | £4,702 | C | 84% |