Estimated value
£671,349
Median £4,567/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £638,000£900,000
Estimated value: £671,349Last sold (Feb 2021): £475,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near GL52 9PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 DEWEY CLOSE GL52 9UF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £565,000 | 131 | £4,313 | D | 89% |
23 BRITANNIA WAY GL52 9QP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 134 | £4,104 | C | 86% |
7 CHARLTON COURT ROAD GL52 6JB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £900,000 | 166 | £5,422 | D | 85% |
STRATHMORE BUSHCOMBE LANE GL52 9QQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £638,000 | 140 | £4,557 | C | 84% |
KERRES HILL BUSHCOMBE LANE GL52 9QL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £645,000 | 136 | £4,743 | E | 83% |
4 HARP HILL GL52 6QG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 136 | £4,412 | D | 83% |
7 MORNINGSIDE CLOSE GL52 3BY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £595,000 | 157 | £3,790 | C | 83% |
7 CRANHAM ROAD GL52 6BQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £580,000 | 127 | £4,567 | E | 83% |