HouseValuation
Home·GL52·Valuation

2, CHILTERN AVENUE, GL52 8XP

Detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£481,832

Median £4,633/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£394,000Median £500,000£615,000
Estimated value: £481,832Last sold (Jun 2022): £412,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near GL52 8XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 LITTLECOTE CLOSE
GL52 8TH · Detached
Feb 2026£454,100119£3,816C87%
12 THE WITHERS
GL52 8WE · Detached
Jan 2026£615,000115£5,348C86%
7 STONECROFT CLOSE
GL52 8SW · Detached
Oct 2025£490,000111£4,414D86%
14 WOODMANCOTE VALE
GL52 9RJ · Detached
Feb 2026£517,00096£5,385D85%
1 KINGSCLERE DRIVE
GL52 8TG · Detached
Dec 2025£396,000101£3,921C85%
39 DELABERE ROAD
GL52 8AN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000113£3,982D85%
28A STOKE ROAD
GL52 8RP · Detached
Nov 2025£508,500106£4,797C84%
6 KINGSCLERE DRIVE
GL52 8TG · Detached
Oct 2025£394,00092£4,283C83%
2 WOOD STANWAY DRIVE
GL52 8TL · Detached
Oct 2025£500,00095£5,263C83%
10 HUNTLOWE CLOSE
GL52 8FD · Detached
Oct 2025£505,000109£4,633C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address