Estimated value
£219,198
Median £4,298/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,000Median £237,500£255,000
Estimated value: £219,198Last sold (Jul 2025): £215,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near GL52 8UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 KINGSWOOD CLOSE GL52 8SL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 56 | £4,554 | C | 91% |
41 CHILTERN AVENUE GL52 8XP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £227,500 | 53 | £4,292 | C | 89% |
12 BLUEBELL COURT GL52 8RU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £197,000 | 54 | £3,648 | C | 88% |
25 MEADOW LEA GL52 8UX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £237,500 | 53 | £4,481 | C | 87% |
12 OXMEAD CLOSE GL52 8YT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £218,000 | 56 | £3,893 | C | 87% |
39 SNOWSHILL DRIVE GL52 8SY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £242,000 | 53 | £4,566 | C | 86% |
3 DEACONS PLACE GL52 8UQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £212,500 | 51 | £4,167 | C | 86% |
28 HUNTERS ROAD GL52 8XW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 57 | £4,035 | C | 85% |
34 LITTLE ACORNS GL52 7YP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 57 | £4,298 | C | 85% |