Estimated value
£555,264
Median £3,856/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £570,000£707,000
Estimated value: £555,264Last sold (Sept 2019): £465,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 8 points.
Sales near GL52 8PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 HAYMAKERS ROAD GL52 8FF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £570,000 | 150 | £3,800 | B | 84% |
26 WHITEFIELDS ROAD GL52 8RR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £590,000 | 153 | £3,856 | C | 84% |
8 BARLEY ROAD GL52 3PF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £630,000 | 160 | £3,938 | B | 83% |
12 ACACIA PARK GL52 7WH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 124 | £4,234 | C | 83% |
7 MORNINGSIDE CLOSE GL52 3BY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £595,000 | 157 | £3,790 | C | 83% |
20 APPLE ORCHARD GL52 3EH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £707,000 | 136 | £5,199 | C | 82% |
28 SLAD WAY GL52 5FA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 143 | £3,217 | B | 82% |
10 WITHINGTON CLOSE GL52 5AZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 140 | £3,429 | B | 81% |
23 BRITANNIA WAY GL52 9QP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 134 | £4,104 | C | 81% |