HouseValuation
Home·GL52·Valuation

2, HUNTLOWE CLOSE, GL52 8FD

Terraced·110·EPC B
Estimated value
£361,680

Median £3,288/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £365,000£450,000
Estimated value: £361,680Last sold (Dec 2021): £310,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near GL52 8FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 HUNTLOWE CLOSE
GL52 8FD · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,00093£3,763C87%
36 TOBYFIELD ROAD
GL52 8PH · Terraced
Dec 2025£345,000121£2,851C85%
1 SAPPERTON DRIVE
GL52 8FE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£415,000107£3,879B85%
4 STONECROFT CLOSE
GL52 8SW · Terraced
Dec 2025£355,000111£3,198C85%
22 GREENFINCH ROAD
GL52 8HD · Terraced
Nov 2025£365,000111£3,288C84%
6 PRINCE REGENT MEWS
GL52 2AQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,000120£3,750B83%
10 KIMBERLEY WALK
GL52 5JY · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,000107£3,084C82%
16 CORPUS STREET
GL52 6EZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,000105£4,286C82%
14 KEMPLEY CLOSE
GL52 5GB · Terraced
Jan 2026£333,000114£2,921C81%
56 SUNRISE AVENUE
GL52 8EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£378,000120£3,150C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address