HouseValuation
Home·GL52·Valuation

39, LINDEN AVENUE, GL52 3DR

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£440,158

Median £4,358/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£331,000Median £414,000£490,000
Estimated value: £440,158Last sold (Nov 2024): £415,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near GL52 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 NEW BARN LANE
GL52 3LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£414,00086£4,814D91%
39 DELABERE ROAD
GL52 8AN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000113£3,982D86%
BYWELL THE GREEN
GL52 9HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00095£3,842D85%
42 LINDEN AVENUE
GL52 3DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,00096£4,063D85%
4 ELM CLOSE
GL52 3ED · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£422,00099£4,263D85%
9 ROBERTS ROAD
GL52 5DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000109£4,358D85%
1 CHARLTON COURT ROAD
GL52 6JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00087£4,368D85%
39 WINSTONIAN ROAD
GL52 2JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£331,00093£3,559D84%
12 CAKEBRIDGE ROAD
GL52 3HJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£405,00092£4,402D84%
BEECH END, 324A LONDON ROAD
GL52 6YJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,000107£4,579D84%

Dig deeper into this address