Estimated value
£675,410
Median £4,658/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £607,750£760,000
Estimated value: £675,410Last sold (Mar 2018): £445,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near GL52 2DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 WINDSOR STREET GL52 2DE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 143 | £4,056 | C | 94% |
18 ALBERT ROAD GL52 2QX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £750,000 | 126 | £5,952 | C | 85% |
15 SELKIRK STREET GL52 2HJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 122 | £5,738 | C | 83% |
99 LONDON ROAD GL52 6HL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £760,000 | 140 | £5,429 | B | 82% |
34 ALBERT PLACE GL52 2JX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 121 | £3,512 | C | 82% |
28 YORKLEY ROAD GL52 5FP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £372,000 | 140 | £2,657 | C | 80% |
25 COLUMBIA STREET GL52 2JR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 127 | £2,205 | E | 80% |
30 RYEWORTH ROAD GL52 6LH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £607,750 | 125 | £4,862 | D | 80% |
1 QUEENSHOLME MEWS GL52 2QW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £680,000 | 146 | £4,658 | C | 80% |