HouseValuation
Home·GL51·Valuation

6, ST DAVIDS CLOSE, GL51 3HL

Detached·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£263,900

Median £5,278/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £285,000£350,000
Estimated value: £263,900Last sold (May 2021): £285,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near GL51 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 SALISBURY AVENUE
GL51 3BS · Detached
Nov 2025£350,00065£5,385D81%
100 SALISBURY AVENUE
GL51 3BY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,00053£5,660D79%
40 NORWICH DRIVE
GL51 3HE · Detached
Sept 2025£320,00058£5,517D79%
109C HESTERS WAY ROAD
GL51 0RJ · Detached
Sept 2025£222,50056£3,973C77%
12 GLEBE FARM COURT
GL51 3EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00060£4,000D77%
15 LAWN CRESCENT
GL51 4UR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00054£5,000D77%
11 ELMFIELD ROAD
GL51 9JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£267,00055£4,855D77%
10B CANTERBURY WALK
GL51 3HG · Flat
Jan 2026£132,00046£2,870D77%
7 STANWICK CRESCENT
GL51 9LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00054£5,278C77%
31 SPRINGBANK ROAD
GL51 0NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00053£6,132D76%

Dig deeper into this address