HouseValuation
Home·GL51·Valuation

21, ST DAVIDS CLOSE, GL51 3HL

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£356,694

Median £4,573/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£267,000Median £360,000£470,000
Estimated value: £356,694Last sold (Aug 2001): £109,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near GL51 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 JUSTICIA WAY
GL51 3YH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00074£4,932C88%
41 LANGDALE ROAD
GL51 3LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00072£5,000C87%
64 ALMA ROAD
GL51 3NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00082£3,780C87%
98 CAERNARVON ROAD
GL51 3JR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,00081£5,802D87%
12 RADNOR ROAD
GL51 3JJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,00081£4,383D86%
55 SALISBURY AVENUE
GL51 3BT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,00076£4,737D86%
62 FARMFIELD ROAD
GL51 3RA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00082£4,573D86%
BASS COURT (3) PENRITH ROAD
GL51 3FL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00073£3,699C86%
28 SPRINGBANK WAY
GL51 0LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£267,00080£3,338D86%
22 WINTON ROAD
GL51 3AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00075£4,333E85%

Dig deeper into this address