HouseValuation
Home·GL50·Valuation

76, CLEEVELANDS AVENUE, GL50 4PS

Semi-detached·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£314,880

Median £3,280/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £325,000£420,000
Estimated value: £314,880Last sold (Nov 2016): £262,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near GL50 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 MANDARIN WAY
GL50 4RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,000101£3,119C86%
49 CLEEVELANDS AVENUE
GL50 4PY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,00095£4,421C86%
29 GOLDEN MILLER ROAD
GL50 4RD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£365,00083£4,398C84%
15 ST PAULS STREET SOUTH
GL50 4AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00078£3,205C83%
43 ST PAULS STREET NORTH
GL50 4AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000103£2,670D83%
122 WINDYRIDGE GARDENS
GL50 4TA · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,50084£3,280C83%
8 ALBERT STREET
GL50 4HS · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,00085£2,824C82%
2 TOMMY TAYLORS LANE
GL50 4NR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£420,00090£4,667D82%
20 MEDOC CLOSE
GL50 4SP · Detached
Mar 2026£325,00084£3,869D82%
26 HENRIETTA STREET
GL50 4AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£335,000104£3,221D82%

Dig deeper into this address