HouseValuation
Home·GL50·Valuation

2, DAGMAR ROAD, GL50 2UG

Semi-detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£362,978

Median £4,714/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £330,000£625,000
Estimated value: £362,978Last sold (Sept 2009): £214,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near GL50 2UG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 GRATTON ROAD
GL50 2BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£465,00083£5,602D86%
33 DAGMAR ROAD
GL50 2UG · Terraced
Dec 2025£546,85088£6,214D85%
9 ST PAULS STREET SOUTH
GL50 4AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00078£2,500E85%
26 PAINSWICK ROAD
GL50 2HA · Terraced
Mar 2026£529,00081£6,531D82%
64 WINDYRIDGE GARDENS
GL50 4SY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00074£3,919D81%
175 MANDARIN WAY
GL50 4RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£286,50070£4,093D81%
1 ST MARGARETS TERRACE
GL50 4DT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£625,00069£9,058E80%
4 LANSDOWN TERRACE LANE
GL50 2JU · Terraced
Jan 2026£330,00070£4,714D80%
5 COTTAGE RAKE AVENUE
GL50 4RH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00077£3,571D78%
15 ST PAULS STREET SOUTH
GL50 4AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00078£3,205C78%

Dig deeper into this address