Estimated value
£751,544
Median £5,078/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £680,000£1,150,000
Estimated value: £751,544Last sold (May 2025): £945,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near GL50 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 MERESTONES CLOSE GL50 2ST · Detached | Jan 2026 | £645,000 | 151 | £4,272 | C | 86% |
101 PAINSWICK ROAD GL50 2EX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,150,000 | 167 | £6,886 | D | 85% |
4 VIBURNUM CLOSE GL50 2RL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,130,000 | 181 | £6,243 | D | 83% |
2 MILLBROOK GARDENS GL50 3RQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 142 | £2,324 | D | 82% |
3 THE GARDENS GL50 4QE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £782,000 | 154 | £5,078 | D | 80% |
28 MONICA DRIVE GL50 4NQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £900,000 | 165 | £5,455 | C | 78% |
FLAMERO SWINDON LANE GL50 4PF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 114 | £3,860 | D | 78% |
2 DENMAN AVENUE GL50 4GH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 146 | £3,630 | A | 76% |