HouseValuation
Home·GL50·Valuation

63, MERESTONES DRIVE, GL50 2SU

Detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£474,210

Median £4,790/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £417,500£601,000
Estimated value: £474,210Last sold (Mar 2016): £390,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near GL50 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 LYPIATT STREET
GL50 2UD · Detached
Jul 2025£550,00089£6,180C83%
67 DENMAN AVENUE
GL50 4GF · Detached
Oct 2025£503,000105£4,790C81%
28 MARKET STREET
GL50 3NH · Detached
Oct 2025£325,000102£3,186C81%
32 ALBANY ROAD
GL50 2UL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£601,000104£5,779C80%
46 PADDOCKS LANE
GL50 4NX · Detached
Sept 2025£442,50088£5,028C80%
77A QUEENS ROAD
GL50 2NH · Detached
Aug 2025£315,00073£4,315C79%
20 MEDOC CLOSE
GL50 4SP · Detached
Mar 2026£325,00084£3,869D77%
3 KAUTO STAR GARDENS
GL50 4GR · Detached
Nov 2025£417,50084£4,970C76%
7 KERSTIN CLOSE
GL50 4SA · Detached
Apr 2025£315,000103£3,058C76%
THE BUNGALOW, 97A ST GEORGES ROAD
GL50 3ED · Detached
Mar 2025£200,00095£2,105C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address