HouseValuation
Home·GL50·Valuation

53, MERESTONES DRIVE, GL50 2SU

Detached·94·EPC B
Estimated value
£467,180

Median £4,970/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £475,000£601,000
Estimated value: £467,180Last sold (Apr 2014): £340,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near GL50 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 LYPIATT STREET
GL50 2UD · Detached
Jul 2025£550,00089£6,180C80%
20 MEDOC CLOSE
GL50 4SP · Detached
Mar 2026£325,00084£3,869D80%
3 KAUTO STAR GARDENS
GL50 4GR · Detached
Nov 2025£417,50084£4,970C79%
67 DENMAN AVENUE
GL50 4GF · Detached
Oct 2025£503,000105£4,790C78%
1 KAUTO STAR GARDENS
GL50 4GR · Detached
Oct 2025£420,00082£5,122C78%
9 STEEPLECHASE CLOSE
GL50 3EN · Detached
Jul 2025£542,50087£6,236B78%
28 MARKET STREET
GL50 3NH · Detached
Oct 2025£325,000102£3,186C78%
10 PAS SEUL STREET
GL50 4GJ · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000120£3,958B77%
10 PAS SEUL STREET
GL50 4GJ · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000120£3,958B77%
32 ALBANY ROAD
GL50 2UL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£601,000104£5,779C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address