Estimated value
£949,949
Median £5,621/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £945,000£1,160,000
Estimated value: £949,949Last sold (Aug 2017): £495,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near GL50 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 MERESTONES CLOSE GL50 2ST · Detached | Jan 2026 | £645,000 | 151 | £4,272 | C | 89% |
4 VIBURNUM CLOSE GL50 2RL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,130,000 | 181 | £6,243 | D | 86% |
67 MERESTONES DRIVE GL50 2SU · Detached | May 2025 | £945,000 | 148 | £6,385 | D | 85% |
101 PAINSWICK ROAD GL50 2EX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,150,000 | 167 | £6,886 | D | 82% |
28 MONICA DRIVE GL50 4NQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £900,000 | 165 | £5,455 | C | 81% |
2 DENMAN AVENUE GL50 4GH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 146 | £3,630 | A | 79% |
3 THE GARDENS GL50 4QE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £782,000 | 154 | £5,078 | D | 77% |
ROSEHILL HOUSE WELLINGTON SQUARE GL50 4JZ · Detached | May 2025 | £800,000 | 155 | £5,161 | C | 77% |