HouseValuation
Home·GL50·Valuation

7, ELDORADO CRESCENT, GL50 2PY

Semi-detached·295·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,561,730

Median £5,294/m² in your area × 295 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£825,000Median £1,540,000£1,930,000
Estimated value: £1,561,730Last sold (Nov 2016): £825,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near GL50 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 ELDORADO CRESCENT
GL50 2PY · Semi-detached
May 2025£1,700,000320£5,313C85%
76 QUEENS ROAD
GL50 2NE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£945,000260£3,635E83%
15 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
GL50 2NY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,380,000339£4,071E81%
17 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
GL50 2NY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,325,000354£3,743D79%
13 LYPIATT TERRACE
GL50 2SX · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,930,000310£6,226D79%
83 ANDOVER ROAD
GL50 2TR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£825,000241£3,423C78%
73B THE PARK
GL50 2RP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£1,440,000272£5,294C77%
ZED HOUSE MALVERN ROAD
GL50 2JH · Detached
Oct 2025£1,610,000251£6,414C77%
6 ELDORADO ROAD
GL50 2PT · Detached
Oct 2025£1,540,000254£6,063C77%
22 MONTPELLIER SPA ROAD
GL50 1UL · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,615,000320£5,047D75%