HouseValuation
Home·GL50·Valuation

21, ELDORADO CRESCENT, GL50 2PY

Detached·402·EPC E
Estimated value
£2,135,826

Median £5,313/m² in your area × 402 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£945,000Median £1,540,000£2,250,000
Estimated value: £2,135,826Last sold (Aug 2014): £1,100,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near GL50 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
GL50 2NY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,325,000354£3,743D76%
WELL HOUSE WELL PLACE
GL50 2PJ · Detached
Aug 2025£2,250,000363£6,198B75%
15 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
GL50 2NY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,380,000339£4,071E72%
11 ELDORADO CRESCENT
GL50 2PY · Semi-detached
May 2025£1,700,000320£5,313C70%
THE GARDEN HOUSE WEST DRIVE
GL50 4LB · Detached
Jul 2025£1,625,000338£4,808F69%
26 IMPERIAL SQUARE
GL50 1QZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,250,000434£2,880E69%
ZED HOUSE MALVERN ROAD
GL50 2JH · Detached
Oct 2025£1,610,000251£6,414C68%
4 VIBURNUM CLOSE
GL50 2RL · Detached
Jan 2026£1,130,000181£6,243D68%
76 QUEENS ROAD
GL50 2NE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£945,000260£3,635E68%
6 ELDORADO ROAD
GL50 2PT · Detached
Oct 2025£1,540,000254£6,063C68%