HouseValuation
Home·GL50·Valuation

2, EDWARD WILSON VILLAS, GL50 2LP

Terraced·131·EPC C
Estimated value
£659,716

Median £5,036/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£323,500Median £530,000£950,000
Estimated value: £659,716Last sold (Jun 2022): £540,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near GL50 2LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 EDWARD WILSON VILLAS
GL50 2LP · Terraced
Oct 2025£530,000132£4,015C92%
28 GREAT NORWOOD STREET
GL50 2AP · Terraced
Mar 2026£625,000124£5,040D88%
9 COMMERCIAL STREET
GL50 2AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£670,000114£5,877D87%
5 GRATTON STREET
GL50 2AT · Terraced
Sept 2025£695,000138£5,036C85%
1 EDWARD WILSON VILLAS
GL50 2LP · Terraced
Aug 2025£520,000101£5,149C84%
6 EDWARD WILSON VILLAS
GL50 2LP · Terraced
Mar 2025£480,000131£3,664D84%
8 SIR CHARLES IRVING CLOSE
GL50 2DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£512,500114£4,496C81%
8 SIR CHARLES IRVING CLOSE
GL50 2DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£323,500114£2,838C81%
59 PAINSWICK ROAD
GL50 2EP · Terraced
Oct 2025£950,000169£5,621C80%
1 HENDRE MEWS
GL50 3BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£471,00094£5,011C79%

Dig deeper into this address