HouseValuation
Home·GL50·Valuation

2, SIR CHARLES IRVING CLOSE, GL50 2DS

Semi-detached·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£544,016

Median £4,496/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£323,500Median £530,000£695,000
Estimated value: £544,016Last sold (Mar 2008): £335,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near GL50 2DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 SIR CHARLES IRVING CLOSE
GL50 2DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£512,500114£4,496C93%
8 SIR CHARLES IRVING CLOSE
GL50 2DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£323,500114£2,838C93%
9 SIR CHARLES IRVING CLOSE
GL50 2DS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£520,000118£4,407C89%
32 ALBANY ROAD
GL50 2UL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£601,000104£5,779C86%
53 MARLE HILL PARADE
GL50 4LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,000123£3,049D82%
28 GREAT NORWOOD STREET
GL50 2AP · Terraced
Mar 2026£625,000124£5,040D82%
9 COMMERCIAL STREET
GL50 2AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£670,000114£5,877D81%
18 EDWARD WILSON VILLAS
GL50 2LP · Terraced
Oct 2025£530,000132£4,015C80%
5 GRATTON STREET
GL50 2AT · Terraced
Sept 2025£695,000138£5,036C79%
3 MARLE HILL ROAD
GL50 4LF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,000122£3,156D79%