HouseValuation
Home·GL5·Valuation

32, MAPLE DRIVE, GL5 4DE

Terraced·100·EPC E
Estimated value
£334,900

Median £3,349/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £355,000£490,000
Estimated value: £334,900Last sold (Nov 2016): £276,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near GL5 4DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 SPILLMANS ROAD
GL5 3LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£298,00092£3,239E85%
79 BARROWFIELD ROAD
GL5 4DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,000112£3,795C84%
12 BRIDGESIDE
GL5 3ER · Terraced
Mar 2026£272,50089£3,062D83%
4 ALBION TERRACE
GL5 2BD · Terraced
Dec 2025£357,500114£3,136E83%
15 WHEELERS WALK
GL5 4BW · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,000104£2,788C83%
THE BOULEVARD (3) WALKLEY HILL
GL5 3TY · Terraced
Oct 2025£355,00090£3,944E81%
BRIDGE COTTAGE (2) PAGANHILL LANE
GL5 4JU · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00077£3,636D81%
19 ORCHARD ROAD
GL5 4TZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£235,00083£2,831D80%
1 HENLEY VILLAS
GL5 1UH · Terraced
Sept 2025£490,000110£4,455E80%
71 GREENAWAYS
GL5 4UN · Terraced
Oct 2025£365,000109£3,349C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address