HouseValuation
Home·GL5·Valuation

5, FISHERS WAY, GL5 3PP

Detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£498,736

Median £4,453/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £485,000£600,000
Estimated value: £498,736Last sold (Feb 2018): £330,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near GL5 3PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ELM COTTAGE BUTTERROW WEST
GL5 3TZ · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000117£4,915D90%
4 SOUTHGATE CRESCENT
GL5 3TS · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000116£4,052D88%
2 WELL END
GL5 1XA · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000109£3,670D86%
7 MOUNT PLEASANT
GL5 1NA · Detached
Jan 2026£558,000115£4,852D84%
271 BATH ROAD
GL5 3NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000128£3,516D84%
37 THRUPP LANE
GL5 2ER · Detached
Dec 2025£427,50096£4,453D83%
LARKFIELD FARMHILL LANE
GL5 4DD · Detached
Dec 2025£600,00098£6,122D83%
RAVENSHILL THE BUTTS
GL5 3UP · Detached
Jan 2026£500,00093£5,376D83%
9 DELMONT GROVE
GL5 1UN · Detached
Dec 2025£485,000117£4,145D83%
CHERRY COTTAGE FARMHILL LANE
GL5 4BU · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000118£3,814D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address