HouseValuation
Home·GL5·Valuation

9, HILL CLOSE, GL5 3PG

Semi-detached·133·EPC C
Estimated value
£467,628

Median £3,516/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £450,000£615,000
Estimated value: £467,628Last sold (Jan 2021): £270,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near GL5 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
271 BATH ROAD
GL5 3NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000128£3,516D87%
51 BEN GRAZEBROOKS WELL
GL5 1DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,000116£2,974C86%
51 CHANDOS ROAD
GL5 3QT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,000129£3,488C85%
6 JOHN HARPER CLOSE
GL5 4HT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,000125£3,360C83%
THE PRESENT FROME PARK ROAD
GL5 3LF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£615,000122£5,041D83%
15 BOWBRIDGE WHARF
GL5 2LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000119£3,445B82%
ELM COTTAGE BUTTERROW WEST
GL5 3TZ · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000117£4,915D81%
22 BOWBRIDGE WHARF
GL5 2LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000119£3,613B81%
THE PADDOCKS (4) BELLE VUE ROAD
GL5 1JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,000124£3,952D80%
82 ORCHARD ROAD
GL5 4UA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£368,000132£2,788C79%