HouseValuation
Home·GL5·Valuation

32, BOWBRIDGE WHARF, GL5 2LD

Semi-detached·89·EPC B
Estimated value
£351,639

Median £3,951/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £410,000£500,000
Estimated value: £351,639Last sold (Mar 2018): £300,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near GL5 2LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 BOWBRIDGE WHARF
GL5 2LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,000113£3,894B90%
142A THRUPP LANE
GL5 2EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00080£5,438B89%
15 BOWBRIDGE WHARF
GL5 2LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000119£3,445B84%
22 BOWBRIDGE WHARF
GL5 2LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000119£3,613B83%
3 HILLTOP CLOSE
GL5 1PZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00085£3,471C83%
68 THE BRIDLE
GL5 4SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00082£4,085C82%
94A THRUPP LANE
GL5 2DQ · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000101£3,762B82%
24 KINGS ROAD
GL5 3SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£347,50085£4,088C82%
6 BOURNE LANE
GL5 2RJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£500,00097£5,155C81%
3 YOUNGS ORCHARD
GL5 2RU · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00081£3,951C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address