Estimated value
£231,292
Median £4,364/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £240,000£290,000
Estimated value: £231,292Last sold (Mar 2023): £210,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 34 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 PEGHOUSE CLOSE GL5 1UP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 55 | £4,364 | D | 94% |
44 PEGHOUSE CLOSE GL5 1UP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 52 | £3,846 | D | 91% |
10 FENNELLS VIEW GL5 1RW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £249,000 | 54 | £4,611 | C | 88% |
5 HOPE COTTAGES GL5 1EJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 55 | £5,273 | D | 85% |
53 PEGHOUSE CLOSE GL5 1UP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 54 | £4,259 | D | 85% |
13 SPRINGFIELD ROAD GL5 4RE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 58 | £3,879 | D | 85% |
ROCK COTTAGES (3) MIDDLE STREET GL5 1TG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £226,500 | 67 | £3,381 | D | 85% |
79 THE BASSETTS GL5 4SL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 55 | £4,091 | D | 84% |
STONE MANOR COURT (5) BISLEY ROAD GL5 1JE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £250,000 | 55 | £4,545 | D | 83% |
32 SUMMER STREET GL5 1NY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 60 | £4,500 | E | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address