Estimated value
£245,019
Median £4,623/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £250,000£305,000
Estimated value: £245,019Last sold (Sept 2021): £200,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 8 points.
Sales near GL5 1UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 PEGHOUSE CLOSE GL5 1UP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 52 | £3,846 | D | 94% |
53 PEGHOUSE CLOSE GL5 1UP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 54 | £4,259 | D | 88% |
14 PEGHOUSE CLOSE GL5 1UP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 55 | £4,364 | D | 85% |
10 FENNELLS VIEW GL5 1RW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £249,000 | 54 | £4,611 | C | 85% |
46 SUMMER STREET GL5 1NY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 53 | £5,755 | D | 85% |
2 PEGHOUSE CLOSE GL5 1UP · Semi-detached | Oct 2024 | £250,000 | 56 | £4,464 | C | 84% |
1 THE STIRRUP GL5 4SG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 59 | £5,169 | C | 83% |
10 WHITE HOUSE PARK GL5 4LD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £299,950 | 58 | £5,172 | D | 83% |