HouseValuation
Home·GL4·Valuation

2, FINLAY ROAD, GL4 6TP

Semi-detached·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£292,416

Median £3,046/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £265,000£318,000
Estimated value: £292,416Last sold (Feb 2025): £284,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near GL4 6TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 FINLAY ROAD
GL4 6TW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00084£3,095C91%
44 BIRCHALL AVENUE
GL4 6LP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00083£2,530C89%
3 ASHCROFT CLOSE
GL4 6JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00082£3,293C89%
68 FINLAY ROAD
GL4 6TP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00078£3,526D88%
10 BIRCHALL AVENUE
GL4 6LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00082£2,683D88%
40 MYRTLE CLOSE
GL4 6YP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£318,000102£3,118C87%
101 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
GL4 6GD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,000108£2,361C87%
31 RESERVOIR ROAD
GL4 6RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00087£3,046D87%
18 SAVERNAKE ROAD
GL4 6BQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00084£2,976C86%
53 WOODCOCK CLOSE
GL4 4WT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£297,000102£2,912C85%

Dig deeper into this address