HouseValuation
Home·GL4·Valuation

91, PAINSWICK ROAD, GL4 6PS

Semi-detached·90·EPC E
Estimated value
£262,980

Median £2,922/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,000Median £252,000£293,000
Estimated value: £262,980Last sold (Oct 2022): £180,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near GL4 6PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
GL4 6GE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£176,00078£2,256D88%
10 BIRCHALL AVENUE
GL4 6LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00082£2,683D88%
68 FINLAY ROAD
GL4 6TP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00078£3,526D88%
6 RESERVOIR ROAD
GL4 6RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00081£2,778D87%
31 RESERVOIR ROAD
GL4 6RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00087£3,046D87%
43 GRANGE ROAD
GL4 0PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£293,00078£3,756E86%
7 FINLAY ROAD
GL4 6TW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00084£3,095C85%
90 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
GL4 6GD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00077£2,922D84%
126 RESERVOIR ROAD
GL4 6RY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£252,00091£2,769E84%
44 BIRCHALL AVENUE
GL4 6LP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00083£2,530C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address