Estimated value
£517,278
Median £3,543/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £480,000£587,000
Estimated value: £517,278Last sold (Mar 2015): £327,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near GL4 5TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 BORAGE CLOSE GL4 5WH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 143 | £3,357 | C | 87% |
3 THE OAKS GL4 5WP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £487,500 | 145 | £3,362 | C | 87% |
28 TRINITY ROAD GL4 5GB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £505,000 | 127 | £3,976 | D | 84% |
4 MARRAM CLOSE GL4 5YN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £473,000 | 134 | £3,530 | C | 84% |
5 ST LEONARDS CLOSE GL4 8AL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £587,000 | 165 | £3,558 | D | 84% |
19 BLAKE HILL WAY GL4 4QR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 151 | £3,543 | C | 82% |
5 GRAYLING CLOSE GL4 5ED · Detached | May 2025 | £435,000 | 135 | £3,222 | D | 82% |
8 COMBROOK CLOSE GL4 5UN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £435,000 | 137 | £3,175 | C | 81% |
3 UPTON LANE GL4 5UB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £445,000 | 116 | £3,836 | D | 81% |