Estimated value
£227,882
Median £3,929/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£191,500Median £222,000£237,500
Estimated value: £227,882Last sold (Dec 2025): £235,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near GL4 5FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 LAXTON ROAD GL4 5YP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 53 | £4,340 | D | 90% |
37 STEWARTS MILL LANE GL4 5UL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 51 | £3,922 | D | 87% |
7 CLAUDIANS CLOSE GL4 5FB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £237,500 | 58 | £4,095 | C | 87% |
6 WATSON GROVE GL4 5BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 56 | £3,929 | C | 87% |
22 WOODBINE CLOSE GL4 4FB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 56 | £4,196 | D | 85% |
49 NORBURY AVENUE GL4 6AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £222,000 | 59 | £3,763 | D | 85% |
22 LAXTON ROAD GL4 5YP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 55 | £4,273 | C | 84% |
50 CHARLECOTE AVENUE GL4 0TH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £191,500 | 57 | £3,360 | D | 84% |
11 LADYCHAPEL ROAD GL4 5FQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 56 | £3,839 | C | 83% |