HouseValuation
Home·GL4·Valuation

8, HOOPER CLOSE, GL4 4SU

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£259,292

Median £3,124/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £260,000£302,000
Estimated value: £259,292Last sold (Feb 2025): £245,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 6 points.

Sales near GL4 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 HARLEYS FIELD
GL4 4RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£302,00075£4,027C90%
7 HAWK CLOSE
GL4 4WE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00076£3,553C89%
41 STONECHAT AVENUE
GL4 4XE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00074£3,311D87%
13 GREBE CLOSE
GL4 4XL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00094£2,979D87%
111 STONECHAT AVENUE
GL4 4XG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00087£3,103C86%
71 SWIFT ROAD
GL4 4XH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00078£3,333D86%
7 FINLAY ROAD
GL4 6TW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00084£3,095C86%
47 STONECHAT AVENUE
GL4 4XE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00078£3,077D86%
16 REDSTART WAY
GL4 4TJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£249,95080£3,124C85%
53 GREBE CLOSE
GL4 4XL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00079£3,101C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address