Estimated value
£431,028
Median £3,684/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £395,000£490,000
Estimated value: £431,028Last sold (Jun 2023): £375,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near GL4 0XT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 HOMEGROUND ROAD GL4 0XT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £369,000 | 100 | £3,690 | B | 91% |
12 LAINES WALK GL4 0XH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 112 | £3,438 | B | 85% |
9 COWLEY ROAD GL4 0HT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 133 | £3,684 | C | 85% |
17 FORBES CLOSE GL4 5GE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 100 | £3,950 | C | 83% |
21 TINTERN ROAD GL4 0JB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 104 | £2,837 | C | 83% |
20 WELL CROSS ROAD GL4 6SN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £472,000 | 114 | £4,140 | C | 83% |
1 EAGLE WAY GL4 4WS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £341,500 | 110 | £3,105 | C | 83% |
11 KINGSMEAD GL4 5DY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 114 | £3,684 | C | 82% |
25 EAGLE WAY GL4 4WS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 121 | £2,603 | C | 82% |