Estimated value
£482,346
Median £3,798/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £478,500£520,000
Estimated value: £482,346Last sold (Feb 2022): £409,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near GL3 4WT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 SPINNERS ROAD GL3 4LR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £520,000 | 123 | £4,228 | B | 91% |
77 SPINNERS ROAD GL3 4LW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 109 | £3,899 | B | 90% |
20 SPINNERS ROAD GL3 4LR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £428,500 | 108 | £3,968 | B | 90% |
35 DIGBY GROVE GL3 4YU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £487,500 | 143 | £3,409 | B | 90% |
1 WILLOW CLOSE GL3 4FR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £487,500 | 145 | £3,362 | A | 88% |
17 TITHE CRESCENT GL3 4XL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 113 | £3,894 | B | 88% |
13 PLOUGH CLOSE GL3 4XX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £478,500 | 126 | £3,798 | B | 88% |
8 TUMPER VIEW GL3 4TJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 145 | £3,345 | C | 87% |
1 BUMBLE CLOSE GL3 4XT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 123 | £3,374 | B | 86% |