HouseValuation
Home·GL3·Valuation

5, DONALDSON DRIVE, GL3 4GR

Detached·121·EPC B
Estimated value
£471,174

Median £3,894/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£174,000Median £428,500£520,000
Estimated value: £471,174Last sold (Dec 2014): £270,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near GL3 4GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 SPINNERS ROAD
GL3 4LR · Detached
Mar 2026£520,000123£4,228B91%
77 SPINNERS ROAD
GL3 4LW · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000109£3,899B90%
20 SPINNERS ROAD
GL3 4LR · Detached
Feb 2026£428,500108£3,968B90%
17 TITHE CRESCENT
GL3 4XL · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000113£3,894B88%
13 PLOUGH CLOSE
GL3 4XX · Detached
Dec 2025£478,500126£3,798B88%
10 OLDFIELD ROAD
GL3 4RY · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000106£3,774C87%
1 BUMBLE CLOSE
GL3 4XT · Detached
Oct 2025£415,000123£3,374B86%
22 SPRINGMEAD AVENUE
GL3 4XU · Detached
Oct 2025£422,000113£3,735B86%
18 GREEN STREET
GL3 4LP · Detached
Sept 2025£174,000123£1,415B85%
9 WEAVER DRIVE
GL3 1GN · Detached
Feb 2026£491,000120£4,092B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address